Dream Team Final 3 Selections

FINAL THREE SELECTIONS FOR EACH POSITION

FULL BACK                                        IAN JONES

                                                            LES (Lull) JONES

                                                            ROY DAVIES

RIGHT WING                                      MICHAEL LANGDON

                                                            RUSSELL DAVIES

                                                            TUDOR LEWIS

                                     

LEFT WING                                        MICHAEL OWEN

                                                            DAVID DYER

                                                            LEN THOMAS

CENTRE X 2                                       GLAN TUCKER

                                                            ANTHONY DRAGONE

                                                            DAVID JACOB

                                                            BRYNMOR ROBERTS

                                                            ROGER RICHARDSON

                                                            PHIL HODGSON

OUTSIDE-HALF                                 DEREK LEWIS

                                                            GILES THOMAS

                                                            WINDSOR MARKS

SCRUM-HALF                                    GWYN DAVIES

                                                            EMYR JONES

                                                            PETER EVANS

PROP-FORWARD X 2                       JOEY DAVIES

                                                            JOHN EVANS

                                                            BARRIE JACKSON

                                                            HUW JONES

                                                            HOWARD ILES

                                                            PAUL EVANS

HOOKER                                            ROBERT MORGAN

                                                            MEFIN DAVIES

                                                            DAVID EVANS

SECOND ROW X 2                            NOIR BRYAN

                                                            PAUL MATHEWS

                                                            PHIL DAVIES

                                                            MARK EVANS

                                                            BRIAN LLEWELYN

                                                            LYN GRIFFITHS

NUMBER 8                                          ALAN MASON

                                                             RICHARD RATTI

                                                             JOHN CAVANAGH

BLIND-SIDE WING FORWARD          WAYNE ELDRED

                                                              STEVEN BEYNON

                                                              GWILYM BEYNON

OPEN-SIDE WING FORWARD            BRYNMOR JONES

                                                               PHILLIP BEYNON

                                                               MARTIN STEVENS

 

TEAM P W D L PF PA PTS
Cardiff 8 8 0 0 196 112 36
Pontypridd 8 5 0 3 192 174 24
Carmarthen Quins 7 5 0 2 172 118 23
Aberavon 7 5 0 2 135 118 22
Merthyr 8 4 0 4 179 179 21
Rygbi Gogledd Cymru 1404 8 4 0 4 184 173 19
Llanelli 8 4 0 4 165 199 18
Newport 8 3 0 5 167 162 18
Llandovery 6 3 0 3 140 126 16
Swansea 8 2 0 6 127 149 13
Ebbw Vale 8 2 0 6 173 217 12
Bridgend Ravens 8 1 0 7 123 226 7